Arrow Fat Left Icon Arrow Fat Right Icon Arrow Right Icon Cart Icon Close Circle Icon Expand Arrows Icon Facebook Icon Hamburger Icon Information Icon Down Arrow Icon Mail Icon Mini Cart Icon Person Icon Ruler Icon Search Icon Shirt Icon Triangle Icon Bag Icon Play Video

Privacy Policy

Our Personal Data Protection Policy

We are committed to protecting your personal data. This document sets out how Innovatez Pte Ltd (“Innovatez”) collects, uses, manages and discloses your personal data.

We may update this policy from time to time to ensure that it is consistent with the prevailing industry practices and changes in legal and regulatory requirement.

Personal Data

Personal Data refers to data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data; or from that data and other information to which the organization has or is likely to have access. Personal data in Singapore is protected under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

Consent

When you provide your Personal Data to us, you agree and consent to us collecting, using, and disclosing such information to our business partners and/or third party service providers (eg. logistics suppliers, retailers, e-commerce platform and payment service providers etc).

Collection

Innovatez generally collects Personal Data in the following ways:

  1. When you create an account with our e-store at www.innovatez.com
  2. When you summit an order of goods to us via www.innovatez.com
  3. When you interact with us face to face or via email, Facebook, phone or fax and provide us with your Personal Data.
  4. When we receive references from business partners/ third party service provider

In general, Innovatez collects Personal Data such as name, contact number, address, email address etc to complete a transaction.

Whilst Innovatez cannot control or be responsible for the acts of its business partners/ third party service providers, Innovatez will treat all Personal Data Innovatez has access to in accordance with the requirements of PDPA.

Security of Personal Data

Innovatez adopts appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard your Personal Data under our control against unauthorized loss, misuse, access, disclosure and alteration.

Use and Disclosure

Personal Data is collected for the purpose of providing you with goods and services, process payment, making deliveries and communicating with you (eg. on new offerings, recommendations etc).  In order to do so, Innovatez may be required to disclose the information to its business partners and/or third party service providers (eg. logistics suppliers, retailers, e-commerce platform and payment service providers etc).

Third Party Service Providers

Third party service providers, eg some payment gateways, social media sites have their own privacy policies. Do read their privacy policies before proceeding with any transaction. As Innovatez do not have control over your Personal Data that may be collected by these sites, Innovatez is not responsible for the Personal Data that you provide to these sites.

Contacting Us

In case you have any enquiries/ feedback on your Personal Data or would like to access, correct, amend or delete any Personal Data, please contact Innovatez at customerservice@innovatez.com